Nations by Numbers

Rankings ยท Economy

Countries by exports

Exports of goods and services (% of GDP), latest available year for each of 183 countries. Hong Kong SAR, China ranks first at 199.8%. Click a column heading to sort.

#CountryValueScaleYear
1Hong Kong SAR, China199.8%2025
2Luxembourg190.5%2025
3San Marino186.0%2023
4Singapore177.9%2025
5Ireland140.1%2025
6Malta119.1%2025
7Djibouti110.5%2025
8United Arab Emirates106.8%2023
9Viet Nam98.2%2025
10Cyprus97.6%2025
11Virgin Islands (U.S.)97.4%2022
12Macao SAR, China92.3%2025
13Bahrain87.5%2024
14Aruba86.0%2024
15Slovak Republic85.1%2025
16Netherlands80.7%2025
17Seychelles79.6%2025
18Slovenia78.6%2025
19Estonia78.4%2025
20Maldives78.2%2024
21Switzerland78.1%2025
22Belgium75.5%2025
23Lithuania73.0%2025
24Hungary72.6%2025
25Libya71.7%2025
26Brunei Darussalam71.6%2025
27Thailand71.1%2025
28Malaysia71.0%2025
29Denmark70.1%2025
30Cambodia68.6%2025
31Qatar68.6%2022
32Mongolia68.1%2025
33Czechia66.9%2025
34Oman66.1%2024
35Mauritius65.0%2025
36Latvia62.6%2025
37Naoero61.8%2025
38North Macedonia59.6%2025
39Kuwait55.8%2024
40Gabon55.5%2025
41Belize55.2%2024
42Bermuda55.1%2024
43Belarus55.1%2025
44Antigua and Barbuda55.0%2022
45Austria54.7%2025
46Faroe Islands54.6%2024
47Fiji54.4%2024
48Serbia54.3%2025
49Eswatini53.8%2024
50Sweden53.2%2025
51Bulgaria50.7%2025
52Poland50.0%2025
53Lesotho49.5%2025
54Armenia48.1%2025
55Congo, Rep.48.0%2025
56Croatia48.0%2025
57Georgia47.4%2025
58American Samoa47.0%2022
59Puerto Rico (US)46.9%2025
60Tunisia46.7%2025
61Equatorial Guinea46.5%2025
62Korea, Rep.45.8%2025
63Norway45.4%2025
64Namibia44.7%2025
65Panama44.4%2024
66Kosovo44.0%2025
67Portugal43.7%2025
68Congo, Dem. Rep.43.4%2025
69Azerbaijan43.0%2025
70Cuba42.5%2024
71Finland42.3%2025
72Cabo Verde42.0%2025
73Morocco42.0%2025
74Nicaragua41.6%2025
75Guinea41.4%2025
76Mozambique41.4%2025
77Bosnia and Herzegovina41.0%2025
78Greenland40.8%2023
79Solomon Islands40.6%2024
80Germany40.4%2025
81Iceland40.1%2025
82Montenegro40.1%2025
83Mauritania39.9%2025
84Iraq39.8%2024
85Mexico39.6%2025
86Greece39.5%2025
87Costa Rica38.8%2025
88Bahamas, The37.8%2024
89Paraguay37.2%2025
90Albania37.0%2025
91Spain36.6%2025
92Marshall Islands36.0%2025
93Romania35.5%2025
94Ghana35.1%2024
95Honduras35.0%2025
96Burkina Faso35.0%2025
97Zambia35.0%2024
98Chile34.6%2025
99France33.4%2025
100Palau32.7%2024
101Senegal32.5%2025
102Italy32.2%2025
103El Salvador32.0%2025
104Botswana32.0%2025
105Moldova31.8%2025
106Kazakhstan31.6%2024
107Bhutan31.5%2024
108Ecuador31.4%2025
109South Africa31.4%2025
110Canada31.3%2025
111United Kingdom30.6%2025
112Peru30.0%2025
113Cote d'Ivoire29.8%2025
114Saudi Arabia29.7%2025
115Chad29.4%2025
116Somalia, Fed. Rep.29.2%2025
117Samoa27.6%2025
118Israel27.6%2025
119Uruguay27.1%2025
120Kyrgyz Republic26.8%2025
121Philippines26.6%2025
122Iran, Islamic Rep.25.8%2025
123Vanuatu25.3%2024
124Ukraine25.3%2025
125Turkiye24.8%2025
126New Zealand24.7%2024
127Togo24.6%2023
128Dominican Republic23.6%2025
129Lebanon23.3%2024
130Australia23.2%2025
131Angola23.0%2025
132Indonesia22.8%2025
133India22.3%2025
134Northern Mariana Islands22.3%2022
135Micronesia, Fed. Sts.22.1%2025
136Mali22.1%2025
137Uzbekistan22.0%2025
138Japan22.0%2024
139Rwanda21.6%2025
140Uganda21.4%2025
141Bolivia21.4%2024
142Madagascar21.3%2025
143West Bank and Gaza21.2%2025
144China21.1%2025
145Sierra Leone20.9%2025
146Egypt, Arab Rep.19.8%2025
147Central African Republic19.3%2025
148Tanzania19.0%2025
149Sri Lanka19.0%2025
150French Polynesia18.3%2024
151Russian Federation18.2%2025
152Zimbabwe18.1%2024
153Brazil17.8%2025
154Benin17.1%2025
155Tonga16.9%2024
156Algeria16.8%2025
157Kenya15.8%2025
158Niger15.8%2025
159Afghanistan15.7%2024
160Guatemala15.6%2025
161Argentina15.6%2025
162Colombia15.0%2025
163Venezuela, RB14.9%2025
164Turkmenistan14.5%2025
165Guinea-Bissau13.9%2025
166Ethiopia13.3%2025
167Sao Tome and Principe13.3%2025
168Cameroon13.1%2025
169Gambia, The12.7%2025
170New Caledonia11.7%2024
171Tajikistan11.2%2024
172Bangladesh11.1%2025
173United States11.0%2024
174Malawi10.6%2025
175Timor-Leste10.6%2024
176Pakistan10.0%2025
177Comoros9.3%2025
178Nepal8.8%2025
179Guam7.9%2022
180Syrian Arab Republic6.8%2022
181Kiribati4.5%2024
182Haiti1.6%2025
183Sudan1.1%2025

Source: World Bank, World Development Indicators (Exports of goods and services (% of GDP)), updated 8 October 2026.